Delia Martin: Executive Headteacher
Nicholas Skilton: Headteacher
Vikki Taylor: Deputy Headteacher
Steve Hackshaw: Deputy Headteacher
Emma Tyldsley: Assistant Headteacher
Alison Smith: Assistant Headteacher
Martin Bownass: Assistant Headteacher
Oliver Wharton: Assistant Headteacher, Post 16
Tom Coltman: Assistant Headteacher
Matthew Marsh: Director of Social Studies, Acting Assistant Headteacher
Allana Howard: Director of Humanities, Acting Assistant Headteacher
Matthew Illman: Assistant Director of Science; Acting Associate Assistant Headteacher
Andrew Feeny: Key Stage 5 Leader
Sarah Dobby: Key Stage 4 Leader
Samanther Collins: Key Stage 3 Leader
Jonathan Maude: Director of Science
Dannielle Whittel: Leader of Sport & PE
Lynn Wearing: Director of English
Matthew Calvert: Assistant Director of English
James Stubbs: Director of Maths
James White: Assistant Director of Maths
Lara Tizard: Special Educational Needs Coordinator (SENCo), Safeguarding Officer
Samanther Collins: Key Stage 3 Leader
Louise O’Donoghue: Year 7 Leader
Megan Ratcliffe: Year 8 Leader
Craig Nicholls: Year 9 Leader
Sarah Owen: Key Stage 3 Pastoral Admin
Sarah Dobby: Key Stage 4 Leader and Year 11 Leader
Emma Leonard: Targeted Support Officer
Nina Howe: Targeted Support Officer
Sophie Charlton: Pastoral and Welfare Officer
Nicola Downing: Pastoral and Welfare Officer
Nicola Webster: Pastoral and Welfare Officer
Leona Moss: Pastoral and Welfare Officer
Andrew Feeny: Key Stage 5 Leader
Chloe Parker-Reaney: Post 16 Year Leader, Safeguarding Officer
Amy Best: Post 16 Administrator
Lynn Wearing: Director of English
James Stubbs: Director of Maths
Jonathan Maude: Director of Science
Allana Howard: Director of Humanities
Matthew Marsh: Director of Social Studies
Danielle Whittel: Leader of Sport & PE
Allana Howard: Designated Safeguarding Lead
Elle Bentley: Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Bridget Barrett: Safeguarding Officer
Ravi Kelly: Safeguarding Officer
Tilly Fox: Safeguarding Administrator
Kathryn Holdsworth: School Counsellor
Karen Fox: Attendance Officer
Lindsey Harps: Attendance Officer
Safety & Facilities Manager: Jordan Clough
Head of IT Services: Craig Wyatt
HR Officer: Lisa Sykes
Finance Manager: Kelly Wallis
Data Manager: Kimberley Hirst
Exams Officer: Rachel Firth
PA to Headteacher: Sarah Cullen